ZUIDBERG AGRICULTURAL

Featured

Construction new building Zuidberg North America completed

Last month, our colleagues from Zuidberg North America Inc moved over to their newly constructed office.

Read more ►

Article selector

Find your front linkage ►

Featured

Agriculture 2030: automated tractors on tracks

Meet the John Deere Joker: an autonomous, electric, single axle tractor concept.

Read more ►

×

INDUSTRIAL

Watch the latest Industrial video!

ZUIDBERG INDUSTRIAL

Other

News
Events

Featured

Agriculture 2030: automated tractors on tracks

Meet the John Deere Joker: an autonomous, electric, single axle tractor concept.

Read more ►

×

ZUIDBERG AGRICULTURAL

Watch the latest agricultural video!

Install the Zuidberg app

Receive push notifications from Zuidberg after publication of news articles or product launches.

Privacy policy

 

This privacy policy is applicable to:

- Zuidberg Frontline Systems B.V., further trading as Zuidberg Transmissions, Zuidberg Tracks
- Zuidberg Tracks B.V. (Chamber of Commerce number 52649709)
- Zuidberg Components and Zuidberg Staalservice (Chamber of Commerce number 39078483)
- Zuidberg Staal Service B.V. (Chamber of Commerce number 53939379)

Hereinafter referred to as Zuidberg.

Personal data being processed

Zuidberg may process your data due to your use of Zuidberg services. Data provided to Zuidberg by Google Services, may include the following specific information:

  • Gender
  • Age group
  • Country/region
  • Method of entry
  • Google client-ID
  • Data about your activities on our websites
  • Internet browser and device type

Additionally, Zuidberg will process personal data when you fill in a contact form on our websites. This data might include the following:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Company
  • Language preferences
  • Client segmentation information

Our reasons and the basis for processing your personal data
Zuidberg processes your personal data for the following uses:

  • For sending newsletters and product information (only when explicitly agreed upon)
  • For carrying out agreements concluded with you and/or service provision
  • To inform you of changes to our services and products
  • Zuidberg analyses your behaviour to improve our web services

How long does Zuidberg retain data?
Zuidberg retains your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the objectives for which your data is collected.

Sharing with third parties
Zuidberg will only share your personal data with third parties if strictly necessary for fulfilment of an agreement with you, or to satisfy its legal obligations.

The exceptions to this are sharing information with Google LLC and SharpSpring Inc., as explained in the following points.

Website Visits

For analysing website visits, General data about is collected on the Zuidberg websites including your Google client-ID of your device, the time of requesting data and data that your browser submits. This data is used for analys of visits and click-behaviour on the websites. Zuidberg uses this information to improve how the websites function.

For establishing a lead database, the information that you submit in forms will be linked to your browsing data on Zuidberg websites. Contact information will be stored on the SharpSpring servers. When providing an e-mail address, you may be subjected to automated mailing lists. This will only be done only with your explicit consent, or with consent provided in the past.

Personal data can be only used by internal parties of Zuidberg. General data is made anonymous as far as possible and is only made available to third parties in its anonymous form.

Google Services
Zuidberg uses various Google services, like Google Analytics, Searchwords and Adwords, to monitor how users use the Zuidberg websites. This, in turn, provides information for marketing and sales purposes.

The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (Google client-ID), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
Please refer to Google’s privacy policy for further information. You can also access Google Analytics’ privacy policy via this link: < https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=nl >.

Google uses this information to monitor how our website is used, to submit reports about the website to Zuidberg and to provide our advertising service providers with information regarding the efficacy of its campaigns.

Google may provide this information to third parties if it is legally required to do so, or in the event that third parties process this information on Google’s behalf. Zuidberg has no influence over this.

Zuidberg has not given Google permission to use any Analytics information obtained via Zuidberg for other Google services.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You are entitled to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can submit a request to view, correct or delete your data to website-privacy@zuidberg.nl.

Zuidberg will respond as soon as possible, however no later than within four weeks of receiving your request. Zuidberg would hereby also like to bring to your attention the possibility of submitting a complaint to the national regulator, the Data Protection Authority.

The following link may be used: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Protection of Personal Data
Zuidberg takes the protection of your data seriously and has suitable measures in place to prevent the misuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesirable disclosure and improper modification thereof. Zuidberg’s websites use a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands.

If you are under the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, or if you require further information about how the data collected by Zuidberg is protected, then please contact Zuidberg via website-privacy@zuidberg.nl.

Zuidberg can be contacted as follows:
Office address: Buitenveld 5, 8307 DE Ens
Telephone: 0527 - 253550
Email address: website-privacy@zuidberg.nl