PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is applicable to:

  • Zuidberg Tracks B.V. (Chamber of Commerce number 52649709)
  • Zuidberg Frontline Systems B.V., further trading as Zuidberg Transmissions, Zuidberg Tracks,
  • Zuidberg Components and Zuidberg Staalservice (Chamber of Commerce number 39078483)
  • Zuidberg Staal Service B.V. (Chamber of Commerce number 53939379)

Hereinafter referred to as Zuidberg.

Personal data being processed

Zuidberg may process your personal data due to your use of Zuidberg’s services, and/or because you have provided this personal data upon filling in a contact form on the Zuidberg website. Zuidberg may process the following personal data:
 

  • Your first name, surname and gender
  • Your email address
  • Your address (street/postal code/house number/city/country)
  • Your IP-address
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
     

Our reasons and the basis for processing your personal data

Zuidberg processes your personal data for the following uses:
 

  • For sending newsletters and product information
  • For carrying out agreements concluded with you and/or service provision
  • To inform you of changes to our services and products
  • Zuidberg analyses your behaviour on the website to improve the website
     

How long does Zuidberg retain data?

Zuidberg retains your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the objectives for which your data is collected.

Sharing with third parties

Zuidberg will only share your personal data with third parties if strictly necessary for fulfilment of an agreement with you, or to satisfy its legal obligations. The exceptions to this are sharing information with Google Analytics, as explained in the following two points.

For analysing website visits

General data about website visits are collected on the Zuidberg website including the IP-address of your computer and the time of requesting data and data that your browser submits. This data is used for analyses of visits and click-behaviour on the website. Zuidberg uses this information to improve how the website functions. This data is made anonymous as far as possible and is only made available to third parties in its anonymous form.

Google Analytics

Zuidberg uses Google Analytics to monitor how users use the website in order to monitor the effectiveness of the Zuidberg’s Adwords advertisements on Google search results. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP-address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please refer to Google’s privacy policy for further information. You can also access Google Analytics’ privacy policy via this link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=nl . Google uses this information to monitor how our website is used, to submit reports about the website to Zuidberg and to provide its advertisers with information regarding the efficacy of its campaigns.

Google may provide this information to third parties if it is legally required to do so, or in the event that third parties process this information on Google’s behalf. Zuidberg has no influence over this. Zuidberg has not given Google permission to use any Analytics information obtained via Zuidberg for other Google services.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You are entitled to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can submit a request to view, correct or delete your data to website-privacy@zuidberg.nl. Zuidberg will respond as soon as possible however no later than within four weeks of receiving your request. Zuidberg would hereby also like to bring to your attention the possibility of submitting a complaint to the national regulator, the Data Protection Authority. The following link may be used: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Protection of Personal Data

Zuidberg takes the protection of your data seriously and has suitable measures in place to prevent the misuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesirable disclosure and improper modification thereof. Zuidberg’s website uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands.

If you are under the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, or if you require further information about how the data collected by Zuidberg is protected, then please contact Zuidberg via website-privacy@zuidberg.nl. The websites zuidberg.nl and zuidberg.com belong to Zuidberg.

Zuidberg can be contacted as follows:

Office address:                      Buitenveld 5, 8307 DE Ens
Telephone:                             0527 - 253550
Email address:                       website-privacy@zuidberg.nl

 

Avez-vous une question ?

N'hésitez pas à nous contacter. Nous nous ferons un plaisir de vous répondre.
 

Contactez-nous
7 déc. 2018 Un joyeux Noël et une bonne année! Un joyeux Noël et une bonne année!
23 nov. 2018 13:00:00 Co-operation and future-proofing fields: Partner Event 2018 Co-operation and future-proofing fields: Partner Event 2018
23 nov. 2018 12:00:00 New front linkage for Case FARMALL A-series (TIER 4A) New front linkage for Case FARMALL A-series (TIER 4A)
22 nov. 2018 Announcement closure Zuidberg Group of Companies Announcement closure Zuidberg Group of Companies
20 nov. 2018 New front linkage for New Holland T4 S-series (TIER 4A) New front linkage for New Holland T4 S-series (TIER 4A)
Appelez Zuidberg
  • Frontline Systems+31 527 253 550
  • Transmissions+31 527 247 005
  • Tracks+31 527 247 001
  • Staalservice+31 527 247 000
Partagez et suivez Zuidberg
Inscription à la newsletter

INFORMATIONS DU COOKIE

This website uses cookies, some of which are essential to the operation of our site.
More information about cookies > Accept Continue without cookies